Wilhelmina Dorotea Elizabet Muennink

This is the homepage of Wilhelmina Dorotea Elizabet Muennink, a member (in the 23th generation) of a great family.
Wilhelmina has 13 ancestors and 49 heirs.

Mark this
Login
Donate
Share
Search in our
database
 

Google Custom Search
 
Name:Wilhelmina Dorotea Elizabet Muennink               
Nickname: "Minnie"
Wilhelmina Dorotea Elizabet Muennink ~19021902 
Born:1862-07-01 in Medina, Texas
Died:1930-12-31 in San Antonio, Bexar, Texas?
Parents:
Father: Friedrich Frerichs Muennink
Mother: Antje Frieden Schoon
Partnerships:
Married to William Frank Schaper since 1880-11-06
Married to Henry Friederich Vordenbaum since 1001-01-01
Children:
Daughter: Louisa Schaper born 1881-09-01
Son: Fred Lewis Schaper born 1883-02-22
Daughter: Anna Catherine Schaper born 1884-03-16
Son: John August II Schaper born 1885-10-01
Daughter: Lydia Schaper born about 1887
Son: William Schaper born 1888-06-01
Daughter: Malinda Amanda Schaper born 1889-09-11
Daughter: Hulda Schaper born 1891-07-02
Professions:
Residencies:
Philo:
Memberships:
Comment:

She was probably named for her father's sister Dorotea
Muennink. She appears in 1900 census as a widow with 8 kids.
That census says she was was married Ǝ years' but her children
were born in a 10-year span by my count. William died in 1891
when Hulda, their eighth child, was five months old.
.
Links:
Interesting paths to:
Id:1924
You like to correct the above data? Then send us a formless E-Mail: KlausGebhardtgooglemail.com.


© Copyright 2006 - 2021

Other Languages
Deutsch English Tagalog Espaņol Polski 

Top of the page

 

Pageviews: (1924) 2021-03: 0; 2021-03: 0; 2021-05: 37; 2021-05: 37; 2021-07: 53; 2021-07: -- (53)



Last change: 2019-08-01 (Impressum)