Quimico Guillermo Berráz

This is the homepage of Quimico Guillermo Berráz, a member (in the 24th generation) of a great family.
Quimico has 16 ancestors and 1 heirs.

Mark this
Login
Donate
Share
Search in our
database
 

Google Custom Search
 
Name:Quimico Guillermo Berráz               
Nickname: "Wilhelm"
Born:about 1899 in Esperanza (City of Hope), Santa Fe, Argentinien
Died:unknown to us
Parents:
Father: Pedro Isidoro Berráz
Mother: Marie Emma Gebhardt
Children:
** private **
Professions:
Engineer
Residencies:
Philo:
Memberships:
Comment:
In Argentina his name was changed from Wilhelm to Quimico Guillermo
Ricardo O. Scholtus wrote a long story based on the memories of William Berraz (In the tales the pseudonym Willy Berdt = BErraz-gebhaRDT is used)
William was one of the first Engineers Chemical graduates of the School of Chemical Engineering at the University Nacional del Litoral (Part No. 4) and Ricardo O. Scholtus' professor of Analytical Chemistry for the year 1957.
Year of birth based on a guess using the family picture of 1919 and the picture of the 3 boys Paul, Luis and Wilhelm
Married to Lolita Reinares
Links:
From the left: Paul, Wilhelm, Luis
Interesting paths to:
Id:20758
You like to correct the above data? Then send us a formless E-Mail: KlausGebhardtgooglemail.com.


© Copyright 2006 - 2017

Other Languages
Deutsch English Tagalog Espańol Polski 

Top of the page

 

Pageviews: (20758) 2017-07: 0; 2017-08: 0; 2017-09: 4; 2017-10: 9; 2017-11: 7; 2017-12: -- (0)



Last change: 2015-04-02 (Impressum)