Franceska Rahe

This is the homepage of Franceska Rahe, a member (in the 20th generation) of a great family.
Franceska has 10 heirs.

Mark this
Login
Donate
Share
Search in our
database
 

Google Custom Search
 
Name:Franceska Rahe               
Nickname: "Fannie"
Franceska Rahe ~19151915 
Born:1871-07-04 in Bremen 
Died:1951-07-22 in Hawaii, USA
 
Partnerships:
Married to Friedrich Heinrich Wehselau
Children:
Daughter: Ida J. Wehselau born 1897-01-10
Son: Herman Wehselau born 1898-08-30
Daughter: Mariechen M. Wehselau born 1906-05-15
Son: Bernhard Wehselau born 1908-09-05
Professions:
Residencies:
Philo:
Memberships:
Comment:
Daughter of Bernhard Rahe and Johanna.
She arrived in Hawaii in 1890 with a Schmidt family. She was employed by that family as a Governess and taught their children German..
Links:
Fanny Rahe, with Bernhard (Benny) ca. 1915
Interesting paths to:
My Path to the Administrator
Id:9962
You like to correct the above data? Then send us a formless E-Mail: KlausGebhardtgooglemail.com.


© Copyright 2006 - 2021

Other Languages
Deutsch English Tagalog Espaņol Polski 

Top of the page

 

Pageviews: (9962) 2021-04: 0; 2021-05: 0; 2021-06: 37; 2021-07: 13; 2021-08: 28; 2021-09: -- (33)



Last change: 2019-08-01 (Impressum)