Conrad Theodore Friedrich Mumme

This is the homepage of Conrad Theodore Friedrich Mumme, a member (in the 22th generation) of a great family.
Conrad has 53 ancestors and 800 heirs.

Mark this
Login
Donate
Share
Search in our
database
 

Google Custom Search
 
Name:Conrad Theodore Friedrich Mumme               
Nickname: "Fritz"
Conrad Theodore Friedrich Mumme ~18601860 
Born:1818-08-13 in Wolfenbuttel, Braunschweig, Germany
Died:1901-02-03 in Vandenberg, Texas
Parents:
Father: Heinrich Wilhelm Christian Mumme
Mother: Johanne Christiane Elizabeth Gehrbrecht
Partnerships:
Married to Phillipina Augusta Tampke since 1845-01-01
Children:
Son: Ludwig Albert Mumme born 1849-08-08
Son: August Mumme born 1851-09-09
Daughter: Julia Adolphine Mumme born 1855-12-06
Professions:
Residencies:
1840 - Vandenberg, Texas
Philo:
Memberships:
Comment:
Kinder Ludwig (Louis) Albert, August and Julia.
Wanderte etwa 1840 in die USA ein.
1854 erwarb er 640 acres in Medina, Texas
Gemäß Census 1900 lebte er mit Louis zusammen und gab als Geburtsdatum "March 1818" an.
Links:
Die Liste der Siedler (Castro Party) im Medina County, Texas;
Familienbogen;
Description from the Mumme Book (Fritz);
Interesting paths to:
Id:1844
You like to correct the above data? Then send us a formless E-Mail: KlausGebhardtgooglemail.com.


© Copyright 2006 - 2019

Other Languages
Deutsch English Tagalog Espaol Polski 

Top of the page

 

Pageviews: (1844) 2018-11: 24; 2018-12: 40; 2019-01: 20; 2019-02: 1; 2019-03: 7; 2019-04: -- (0)



Last change: 2016-08-29 (Impressum)